PRIVACY POLICY

Protection of the privacy of your personal data is and will always be our priority and we appreciate your trust in us to use and share it carefully and sensibly. This privacy policy gives you an overview of how we processes your data. It applies to all websites, apps, when you interact with us through social media, email, phone, or when you participate in our competitions, events and other services offered by us.

This privacy policy sets out:

 

  1. Who is the controller of your personal data?.

  2. Why we collect your data.

  3. The personal data we collect.

  4. How we collect your data.

  5. How long we keep your data for.

  6. Marketing preferences, adverts.

  7. Links to other websites and third parties.

  8. How we share your data.

  9. Your data and countries outside of Europe.

  10. Your Rights.

  11. How to contact us.

  12. Changes to this privacy policy.

 

WHO IS THE CONTROLLER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Mieszko Łaciński sole proprietor of 3Dreamaker Mieszko Łaciński

Registered address: Macieja Rataja 16, 83032, Pszczółki, Poland

Register: Central Registration and Information on Business

Registration number: 381068126

VAT registration number: VAT NO. 6040207408

(hereinafter referred to as: “we”, “us” and “our”)

 

WHY WE COLLECT YOUR DATA

 

  • Purchase and delivery of products and services

  • Provide, troubleshoot, and improve our services

  • Recommendations and personalization

  • Comply with legal obligations

  • Communicate with you

  • Advertising

  • Fraud Prevention and Credit Risks

THE PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

The following groups of personal data are collected:

  • Identity Data includes information such as: first name, last name, title, date of birth (optional), gender.

  • Contact Data includes information such as: email address, billing address, delivery address, location, country, telephone number, social media id (if you log in by social media).

  • Transaction Data includes information such as: payment card details and bank account, details of your purchases and the fulfillment of your orders, payments from you and details of other products and services you have obtained from us, correspondence or communications with you in respect of your orders, and details.

  • Technical Data includes information such as: details of the device(s) you use to access our services, your internet protocol (IP) address, login data, your username and password, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform.

  • Profile Data includes information such as: purchases or orders made by you, product and style interests, preferences, feedback, and survey responses.

  • Usage Data includes information such as: how and when you use our website/app, how you moved around it, what you searched for; website/app performance statistics, traffic and other communication data.

  • Marketing and Communications Data includes information such as: your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

HOW WE COLLECT YOUR DATA

We may collect personal data about you in the following ways:

  • you may give us your personal data by filling in forms, entering information online or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email, telephone or otherwise.

  • as you interact with our website, we may automatically collect your data.

  • we may receive personal data about you from various third parties.
     

Please note, that as you interact with our website, we may automatically collect various types of data. We collect this data by using cookies, server logs and other similar technologies.

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website and to keep track of your visits. For detailed information on the cookies which we and our third-party providers use and the reasons why we use them, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

 

THE LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We will only collect personal data from you when:

  • we have your consent to do so, or

  • we need your personal data to perform a contract with you

  • the processing is in our legitimate interests and not overridden by your rights, or

  • we have a legal obligation to collect or disclose personal data from you.

We process your data in order to provide you the service that you requested from us. Article 6(1)(a), Article 6(1)(b), Article 6(1)(c), and Article 6(1)(f) Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), establish the legal basis for this data processing.

HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR DATA FOR

We will keep your personal data for no longer than is necessary for the purpose(s) it was provided for and to meet our legal obligations. Further details of the periods for which we retain data are available on request. 

MARKETING PREFERENCES, ADVERTS

MARKETING - YOUR PREFERENCES

We may send you marketing communications and promotional offers if you have signed up for newsletters.

We may use your personal data to form a view on what we think you may like, or what may be of interest to you, and to send you details of products and offers which may be relevant for you.

If you do not wish to continue receiving marketing information from us (or any third party, if applicable) at any time you can withdraw your consent.

We will process all opt-out requests as soon as possible, but please note that due to the nature of our IT systems and servers it may take a few days for any opt-out request to be implemented.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES AND THIRD PARTIES

Our website may include links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates, or to social media platforms. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.

HOW WE SHARE YOUR DATA

We may disclose and share your personal data (where you have consented for us to do so) with the business partners, suppliers, sub-contractors and other third parties that we use in connection with the running of our business.

Your data may be disclosed to entities authorized to receive them under applicable law (including law enforcement agencies), in particular when it is necessary to prevent or prosecute crimes.

YOUR DATA AND COUNTRIES OUTSIDE OF EUROPE

The personal data we collect from you shall not be transferred to, and stored at, destinations outside the European Economic Area ("EEA").

YOUR RIGHTS

You have a right to:

  1. Request access to your personal data

  2. Request correction of your personal data

  3. Request erasure of your personal data

  4. Request restriction of processing of your personal data

  5. Request the transfer of your personal data

  6. Object to processing of your personal data

  7. Request human intervention for automated decision making and profiling

  8. Right to lodge a complaint

You have the right to exercise the rights indicated in this section for free (in principle). We are required to provide you with relevant information without undue delay and in any event within one month of receipt of the request. If necessary, this period may be extended by another two months due to the complexity of the request or the number of requests.

If you have any concerns or complaints regarding the way in which we process your data, please email us directly at [contact@3dreamlibrary.com]. You also have the right to make a complaint to the UODO (the data protection regulator in the Poland) by calling 606-950-000 or via website https://uodo.gov.pl/pl/p/skargi. We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the UODO, so please do contact us in the first instance.

HOW TO CONTACT US

 

Please send any questions, comments or requests for more information to our nominated representative and Data Protection Officer, who can be contacted at [contact@3dreamlibrary.com].

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

From time to time we may change this privacy policy. If we make any significant changes we will let you know but please regularly check this policy to ensure you are aware of the most updated version.

This privacy policy was last updated on [28th of April 2020]

SUPPORT

CONNECT & RECEIVE UPDATES AND DISCOUNTS

  • social-icon-1
  • social-icon-5

LEGAL

MODELS

GALLERY

2020  3DreamLibrary all right reserved.

LICENCING

PRODUCTS